Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Delia Martin: Executive Headteacher

Nicholas Skilton: Headteacher

Vikki Taylor: Deputy Headteacher

Steve Hackshaw: Deputy Headteacher

Emma Tyldsley: Assistant Headteacher 

Alison Smith: Assistant Headteacher

Martin Bownass: Assistant Headteacher

Oliver Wharton: Assistant Headteacher, Post 16

Tom Coltman: Assistant Headteacher

Matthew Marsh:  Director of Social Studies, Acting Assistant Headteacher

Allana Howard:  Director of Humanities, Acting Assistant Headteacher

Matthew Illman: Assistant Director of Science; Acting Associate Assistant Headteacher

Extended Leadership Team

Andrew Feeny:  Key Stage 5 Leader

Sarah Dobby:  Key Stage 4 Leader

Samanther Collins: Key Stage 3 Leader

Jonathan Maude:  Director of Science

Dannielle Whittel:  Leader of Sport & PE

Lynn Wearing:  Director of English

Matthew Calvert: Assistant Director of English

James Stubbs: Director of Maths

James White: Assistant Director of Maths

Lara Tizard: Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCo), Safeguarding Officer

Key Stage 3 Pastoral

Samanther Collins: Key Stage 3 Leader

Louise O’Donoghue: Year 7 Leader

Megan Ratcliffe: Year 8 Leader

Craig Nicholls: Year 9 Leader

Sarah Owen: Key Stage 3 Pastoral Admin

Key Stage 4 Pastoral

Sarah Dobby:  Key Stage 4 Leader and Year 11 Leader

Emma Leonard: Targeted Support Officer

Nina Howe:  Targeted Support Officer

Pastoral

Sophie Charlton: Pastoral and Welfare Officer

Nicola Downing: Pastoral and Welfare Officer

Nicola Webster: Pastoral and Welfare Officer

Leona Moss: Pastoral and Welfare Officer

Key Stage 5 Pastoral

Andrew Feeny:  Key Stage 5 Leader

Chloe Parker-Reaney: Post 16 Year Leader, Safeguarding Officer

Amy Best: Post 16 Administrator

Faculty Leaders

Lynn Wearing:  Director of English

James Stubbs:  Director of Maths

Jonathan Maude:  Director of Science

Allana Howard:  Director of Humanities

Matthew Marsh:  Director of Social Studies

Danielle Whittel:  Leader of Sport & PE

Safeguarding and Attendance

Allana Howard: Designated Safeguarding Lead

Elle Bentley: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Bridget Barrett: Safeguarding Officer

Ravi Kelly: Safeguarding Officer

Tilly Fox: Safeguarding Administrator

Kathryn Holdsworth: School Counsellor

Karen Fox: Attendance Officer

Lindsey Harps: Attendance Officer

Support Team Contacts

Safety & Facilities Manager: Jordan Clough

Head of IT Services: Craig Wyatt

HR Officer: Lisa Sykes

Finance Manager: Kelly Wallis

Data Manager: Kimberley Hirst

Exams Officer: Rachel Firth

PA to Headteacher: Sarah Cullen